skip to main content
QUICK LINKS & RESOURCES

Job Descriptions

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

CLASSIFIED

Accountant Library Aide 
Administrative Assistant I LIbrary Clerk 
Administrative Assistant I - Educational Services LibraryTechnician
Administrative Assistant II Licensed Vocational Nurse
Administrative Assistant II - Special Education Licensed Vocational Nurse / Instructional Assistant
Administrative Assistant III - Business Services Maintenance Worker I
Administrative Assistant III - Curriculum & Instruction Maintenance Worker II
Administrative Assistant III - Human Resources
Behavior Analyst Mechanic
Behavior Instructional AssistantBehavior Support Assistant Mechanic Assistant / Utility Driver 
Bus Driver Mechanic, Grounds
Career Technician Mechanic, Senior
Car/Van Driver  Mental Health Specialist 
Certificated Personnel Analyst Nutrition Services Assistant
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant Nutrition Services Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker
Clerk, Attendance Nutrition Services Operations Manager
Clerk, Counseling Nutrition Services Worker I
Clerk, District Office Receptionist Nutrition Services Worker II
Clerk, Educational Services Nutrition Services Worker III
Clerk, Human Resources Occupational Therapist
Clerk, School Personnel Analyst
Computer Support Technician TK-8
Physical Therapist
Computer Maintenance Technician
Registrar
Custodial Supervisor
Routing Technician / Utility Bus Driver
Custodian, Day
School Bookkeeper
Custodian, Lead
Secretary, Assistant Principal's
Custodian, Night
Secretary, Counseling
Custodian, High School Lead I
Secretary, Department
Custodian, High School Lead II
Secretary, Principal's - Elementary & Alternative Education
Data, Assessment, & Evaluation Specialist
Secretary, Principal's - Intermediate & High School
Database Specialist
Special Education Aide I
Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker
Special Education Aide II
Discipline Technician
Special Education Aide III
Energy Education Specialist
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Student Information Systems Specialist
Grounds Supervisor
Systems Engineer
Groundskeeper I
Technician I, Business Services
Groundskeeper II Technician I, Communications
Groundskeeper III Technician I, Human Resources
Health Aide Technician II, Business Services
Help Desk Support Technician II, Human Resources
Instructional Aide I, Elementary (K-6) Technician II, Payroll - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, Elementary PE Technician II, Payroll / Benefits - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, English Language Learner (ELL) Technology Services Assistant
Instructional Aide, Secondary (7-12) Technology Support Specialist
Interpreter, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Transportation Supervisor / Trainer
  Video / Theater Technician
  Workability Program I Coordinator, Special Education 
  Workability Program I Job Developer / Job Coach - Special Education 
   

Technology Support Specialist
Technology Support Specialist

Licensed Vocational Nurse
Maintenance Worker II
Maintenance Worker II
Special Education Aide II
Special Education Aide II

Mechanic Assistant / Utility Driver
Library Technician
Library Technician
Library Technician
Library Technician

CERTIFICATED

Athletic Director Teacher, Classroom (K-12) 
Broadcast Station Manager Teacher, Communicatively Handicapped
District Librarian Teacher, Economic Impact Aide (EIA) / Chapter I 
Guidance Counselor Teacher, English Language Development (ELD)
Instructional Coach (IC) Teacher, Inclusion Specialist, Special Education
School Health Nurse 
Teacher, Resource Specialist Program (RSP) / Special Day Class (SDC) 
School Psychologist 
Teacher, Special Day Class (SDC)
School Psychologist Intern 
Teacher, Special Day Class (SDC) / Emotionally Disturbed Program (ED)
Speech and Language Pathologist (SLP)
Teacher, Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)
Student Activities Director Teacher, Vocational Education 
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
   


 

Broadcast Station Manager 
Broadcast Station Manager 

MANAGEMENT

Accounting Manager

Director, Nutrition Services

Assistant Director, Facilities & Maintenance

Director, Personnel Services 

Assistant Director, Innovation and School Programs

Director, Secondary Programs & School Leadership

Assistant Director, Special Education & Support Programs 

Director, Special Education & Support Programs

Assistant Principal, Alternative Education

Director, Transportation

Assistant Principal, Elementary School

Health Services Supervisor

Assistant Principal, High School 

Principal, Alternative Education

Assistant Principal, Middle School 

Principal, Elementary School

Associate Superintendent, Human Resources

Principal, High School

Chief Technology Officer 

Principal, Middle School

Chief, Communications & Community Engagement

Program Specialist I, English Language Development (ELD)

Coordinator, State & Federal Programs 

Program Specialist II, English Language Development (ELD) & Assessment Support 

Deputy Superintendent, Business & Operations

Program Specialist II, Local Control & Accountability Plan (LCAP)

Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services

Program Specialist II, Special Education

Director, Elementary Programs & School Leadership 

Senior Director, Facilities, Maintenance, & Operations

Director, Fiscal & Purchasing Services

Technology Systems Administrator