skip to main content
QUICK LINKS & RESOURCES

Job Descriptions

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

CLASSIFIED

Accountant Library Aide 
Administrative Assistant I LIbrary Clerk 
Administrative Assistant I - Educational Services LibraryTechnician
Administrative Assistant II Licensed Vocational Nurse
Administrative Assistant II - Special Education Licensed Vocational Nurse / Instructional Assistant
Behavior Analyst
Bus Driver Mechanic Assistant / Utility Driver 
Career Technician Mechanic, Grounds
Car/Van Driver  Mechanic, Senior
Certificated Personnel Analyst Mental Health Specialist 
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant Nutrition Services Assistant
Clerk, Attendance Nutrition Services Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker
Clerk, Counseling Nutrition Services Operations Manager
Clerk, District Office Receptionist Nutrition Services Worker I
Clerk, Educational Services Nutrition Services Worker II
Clerk, Human Resources Nutrition Services Worker III
Clerk, School Occupational Therapist
College and Career Services Specialist Personnel Analyst
Computer Support Technician TK-8
Physical Therapist
Computer Maintenance Technician
Registrar
Custodial Supervisor
Routing Technician / Utility Bus Driver
Custodian, Day
School Bookkeeper
Custodian, Lead
Secretary, Assistant Principal's
Custodian, Night
Secretary, Counseling
Custodian, High School Lead I
Secretary, Department
Custodian, High School Lead II
Secretary, Principal's - Elementary & Alternative Education
Data, Assessment, & Evaluation Specialist
Secretary, Principal's - Intermediate & High School
Database Specialist
Special Education Aide I
Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker
Special Education Aide II
Discipline Technician
Special Education Aide III
Energy Education Specialist
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Student Information Systems Specialist
Fiscal Analyst, Business Services Systems Engineer
Grounds Supervisor Technician I, Business Services
Groundskeeper I Technician I, Communications
Groundskeeper II Technician I, Human Resources
Groundskeeper III Technician II, Business Services
Health Aide Technician II, Human Resources
Help Desk Support Technician II, Payroll - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, Elementary (K-6) Technician II, Payroll / Benefits - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, Elementary PE Technology Services Assistant
Instructional Aide I, English Language Learner  Technology Support Specialist
Instructional Aide, Secondary (7-12) Transportation Supervisor / Trainer
Interpreter, Deaf and Hard of Hearing  Video / Theater Technician
  Workability Program I Coordinator, Special Education 
  Workability Program I Job Developer / Job Coach - Special Education 
   

Technology Support Specialist
Technology Support Specialist

Licensed Vocational Nurse
Maintenance Worker II
Maintenance Worker II
Special Education Aide II
Special Education Aide II

Mechanic Assistant / Utility Driver
Library Technician
Library Technician
Library Technician
Library Technician

CERTIFICATED

Athletic Director Teacher, Classroom (K-12) 
Broadcast Station Manager Teacher, Communicatively Handicapped
District Librarian Teacher, Economic Impact Aide (EIA) / Chapter I 
Guidance Counselor Teacher, English Language Development (ELD)
Instructional Coach (IC) Teacher, Inclusion Specialist, Special Education
School Health Nurse 
Teacher, Resource Specialist Program (RSP) / Special Day Class (SDC) 
School Psychologist 
Teacher, Special Day Class (SDC)
School Psychologist Intern 
Teacher, Special Day Class (SDC) / Emotionally Disturbed Program (ED)
Speech and Language Pathologist (SLP)
Teacher, Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)
Student Activities Director Teacher, Vocational Education 
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
   


 

Broadcast Station Manager 
Broadcast Station Manager 

MANAGEMENT

 

Accounting Manager

Director, Nutrition Services

Assistant Director, Facilities & Maintenance

Director, Personnel Services 

Assistant Director, Innovation and School Programs

Director, Secondary Programs & School Leadership

Assistant Director, Special Education & Support Programs 

Director, Special Education & Support Programs

Assistant Principal, Alternative Education

Director, Transportation

Assistant Principal, Elementary School

Health Services Supervisor

Assistant Principal, High School 

Principal, Alternative Education

Assistant Principal, Middle School 

Principal, Elementary School

Associate Superintendent, Human Resources

Principal, High School

Chief Technology Officer 

Principal, Middle School

Chief, Communications & Community Engagement

Program Specialist I, English Language Development (ELD)

Coordinator, State & Federal Programs 

Program Specialist II, Curriculum, Instruction, and Professional Learning

Deputy Superintendent, Business & Operations

Program Specialist II, English Language Development (ELD) & Assessment Support 

Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services

Program Specialist II, Local Control & Accountability Plan (LCAP)

Director, Academic Improvement and Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)

Program Specialist II, Special Education

Director, Elementary Programs & School Leadership 

Purchasing and Contract Services Manager

Director, Fiscal Services

Senior Director, Facilities, Maintenance, & Operations

Director, Innovation, School Programming & Accountability Systems Engineer
 

Technology Systems Administrator