skip to main content
QUICK LINKS & RESOURCES

Teachers

Preschool - 6th Grade:
SCHOOL SITE

RSP

SDC

 Antelope Creek Elementary
Jenny Sennett
Christy Neunzig
Susmita Roy
Tina Easton (TK-3)
Jessica Chavez (STP TK-3)
Kayla Zellars (STP TK-1)
 Breen School Elementary
Janelle Iwan
Madison Allen
Elizabeth Wolfe (STP TK-3)
Alicia Newell (STP 4-6)
 Cobblestone School Elementary
Lizzie Jones
 
Katelynn Myers  (PIP)
Michelle Mesunas  (TK-3)
Patricia Seyfried  (CDD 4-6)
 Parker Whitney Elementary
Mandy Hopper
Jennifer Sanchez (Preschool Inclusion)
Ana Lopez LTS (PreschoolAM/Preschool Inc PM)
Janeen Streeter (STP 3-4)
TBD  (STP 4-6)
 Rock Creek Elementary           
Lori Wurth
Madison Allen
 
Rebecca Duke (Preschool AM & PM)
Amy Bianchini (STP Preschool)
Kristin Green (STP Preschool)
Ashley London (TASEL 3-5)
 Rocklin Elementary
Jennifer Ekenstam
 
 
Brittney Haupt (STP K-3)
Alyssa Chandler (STP 4-6)
 Ruhkala Elementary
Alicia Eckman
N/A
 Sierra Elementary
Rachael Hartley
Susmita Roy
N/A
 Sunset Ranch Elementary
Louella Tison-Cote
Kelli Kurth
 
Jill Hartman (K-3)
Erika Hark-Cunha (4-6)
 
 Twin Oaks Elementary
Mariah Wilson
Lindsay Walters  (K-3)
Anjuli Riedel  (4-6)
 Valley View Elementary
Lindsey Harrigan
Laura Kruse  (K-3)
Megan Sellers  (4-6)
7th - 8th Grade
SCHOOL SITE RSP SDC
 Granite Oaks Middle School
Megan Pappas
Linda Jelicich
Sally Nunley
Bryan Pfitzer
Matt Restani
Holly Allison (STP)
Sylvia Marsden (TASEL)
 Spring View Middle School 
Kim Byrholdt
Tobin George
Kari Koche
Nate Mahaffey 
Tori Hayes (ILS)
 
 9th - 12th Grade
 SCHOOL SITE  RSP SDC
 Rocklin High School
David Bressler
Louise Cranston
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Jenny Hard
Rachelle Sloan
Cristi Tanner
Jennifer Kaiser
Michael Knight
Scott Shier
Vincent Kelly (ILS)
Amanda Hedadji (STP)
Kayla Steffano (STP)
 Whitney High School
Kevin Estes
David Gerster
Kristi Hall
Kelly Krasner
Jennifer Lagomarsino
Miranda Lemburg
Melissa Morgan
Leigh Mrizek
Kevin Estes
David Gerster
Kristi Hall
Kelly Krasner
Jennifer Lagomarsino
Miranda Lemburg
Melissa Morgan
Leigh Mrizek
Nick French
Pam Shugarte (ILS)
James Housley (ILS)
Guy Morrow (TASEL)
 Victory High School
Trace Fasani
 
N/A
 VHS/Independent Study
Elena Byard 
 
N/A
18 - 22 Year Transition Program
     SDC
 Transition Program
N/A
Holly Gotwals
Perrine Champion
Rachel Turner (Skills Based)