Job Descriptions

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

CLASSIFIED

Accountant Library Aide 
Administrative Assistant I LIbrary Clerk 
Administrative Assistant I - Educational Services LibraryTechnician
Administrative Assistant II Licensed Vocational Nurse
Administrative Assistant II - Special Education Licensed Vocational Nurse / Instructional Assistant
Administrative Assistant III - Business Services Maintenance Worker I
Administrative Assistant III - Curriculum & Instruction Maintenance Worker II
Administrative Assistant III - Human Resources Maintenance Worker III
Behavior Analyst Mechanic
Behavior Instructional Assistant Mechanic Assistant / Utility Driver 
Bus Driver Mechanic, Grounds
Career Technician Mechanic, Senior
Car/Van Driver  Mental Health Specialist 
Certificated Personnel Analyst Nutrition Services Assistant
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant Nutrition Services Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker
Clerk, Attendance Nutrition Services Operations Manager
Clerk, Counseling Nutrition Services Worker I
Clerk, District Office Receptionist Nutrition Services Worker II
Clerk, Educational Services Nutrition Services Worker III
Clerk, Human Resources Occupational Therapist
Clerk, School Personnel Analyst
Computer Center Technician I
Physical Therapist
Computer Center Technician II
Registrar
Computer Maintenance Technician
Routing Technician / Utility Bus Driver
Custodial Supervisor
School Bookkeeper
Custodian, Day
Secretary, Assistant Principal's
Custodian, Lead
Secretary, Counseling
Custodian, Night
Secretary, Department
Custodian, High School Lead I
Secretary, Principal's - Elementary & Alternative Education
Custodian, High School Lead II
Secretary, Principal's - Intermediate & High School
Data, Assessment, & Evaluation Specialist
Special Education Aide I
Database Specialist
Special Education Aide II
Delivery Driver / Warehouse Worker Special Education Aide III
Discipline Technician
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Energy Education Specialist
Student Information Systems Specialist
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Systems Engineer
Grounds Supervisor
Technician I, Business Services
Groundskeeper I
Technician I, Communications
Groundskeeper II
Technician I, Human Resources
Groundskeeper III
Technician II, Business Services
Health Aide
Technician II, Human Resources
Help Desk Support
Technician II, Payroll - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, Elementary (K-6)
Technician II, Payroll / Benefits - Business Services
Instructional Aide I, Elementary PE Technology Support Specialist
Instructional Aide I, English Language Learner (ELL)
Transportation Supervisor / Trainer
Instructional Aide II, English Language Learner (ELL)
Video / Theater Technician
Instructional Aide, Secondary (7-12)
Workability Program I Coordinator, Special Education
Interpreter, Deaf * Hard of Hearing Workability Program I Job Developer / Job Coach - Special Education  



 



CERTIFICATED

Athletic Director Teacher, Classroom (K-12) 
Broadcast Station Manager Teacher, Communicatively Handicapped
District Librarian Teacher, Economic Impact Aide (EIA) / Chapter I 
Guidance Counselor Teacher, English Language Development (ELD)
School Health Nurse  Teacher, Inclusion Specialist, Special Education
School Psychologist Intern  Teacher, Resource Specialist Program (RSP) / Special Day Class (SDC) 
School Psychologist  Teacher, Special Day Class (SDC)
Speech and Language Pathologist (SLP)
Student Activities Director Teacher, Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)
Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA) Teacher, Vocational Education 
Teacher, Adapted Physical Education
 

Broadcast Station Manager 
Broadcast Station Manager 

MANAGEMENT

Accounting Manager  Director, Nutrition Services 
Assistant Director, Facilities & Maintenance  Director, Personnel Services 
Assistant Principal, Alternative Education  Director, Secondary Programs & School Leadership
Assistant Principal, Elementary School Director, Special Education & Support Programs
Assistant Principal, High School  Director, Transportation 
Assistant Principal, Middle School  Health Services Supervisor
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources  Principal, Alternative Education
Chief Technology Officer  Principal, Elementary School
Chief, Communications & Community Engagement  Principal, High School 
Coordinator, State & Federal Programs  Principal, Middle School
Deputy Superintendent, Business & Operations  Program Specialist I, English Language Development (ELD) 
Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services  Program Specialist II, Special Education
Director, Elementary Programs & School Leadership  Program Specialist II, Local Control & Accountability Plan (LCAP) 
Director, Fiscal & Purchasing Services Senior Director, Facilities, Maintenance, & Operations